Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, March 12, 2016
10:00 to 12:50 MST

Final Scoreboard

CCPC 2016 - Practice

RankTeamABCTotalPenalty
1Thinking144+20139156+603519
2underage scrubs148145165+1803638
3Too Cool to Have a Name130130(-5)2260
4CannonRush125162(-3)2287
5Indra sum yin muench128161 2289
6Byte Me134166 2300
7PSCHack146156(-2)2302
8PB & J157154(-3)2311
9May be 1 question150163(-1)2313
10The Walking Thread153162 2315
11Double Decker Couch154+20145(-1)2319
12e to the i pi151 169+802400
13Team ZA5 (-1)15
14We don't know what we're doing but we're still gonna show up129 (-1)1129
15Sputnik136  1136
16Liberal Arts Majors137(-1)(-3)1137
17Team Banana Bread149 (-1)1149
18JustForFun151  1151
193FDL152  1152
20Oriented Towards Objects160  1160
21Well Done Steak Is Done Well165  1165
22WeSuckAtTeamNames166  1166
23The Null Terminators167  1167
24Error418: I'm a teapot169  1169
25crispy src code alert169  1169
26Team43152+20  1172
27two newbies156+20  1176
28St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, ..  161+201181
29Abstract(-1) (-2)00
30Pear(-3)  00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

3FDL is Anthony Tang, Stepan Fedorko-Bartos, Yu-Hsiang Wen
Abstract is Harsimran Parmar, Manjot Bal
Byte Me is Danny Lewis, Manorie Vachon, Steven Ho
CannonRush is Byron Seto, Enoch Tsang
Double Decker Couch is Abdulrahman Alnoaimi, Henry Stoldt, Luke Gagnon
Error418: I'm a teapot is Charlie Chong, Christina Lo, Lucas Hossack
Indra sum yin muench is Connor Muench, Indra Prasetyo, Kristie Lok
JustForFun is Arash Afshar
Liberal Arts Majors is Akash Melethil, Bryce Besler, Jacob Budzis
May be 1 question is Dave Tran, Michael Hoang
Oriented Towards Objects is Ian Johnston, Marc DeSorcy
PB & J is Bea Esguerra, Jerome Adviento, Pauline Telan
PSCHack is Andrejs Gusakovs, David Wilkinson
Pear is Muyun Cao, Peng Chen
Sputnik is Anton Lysov, Khesualdo Condori Barykin
St. Petersburg National Research University of IT, .. is Modan Han, Robert Alonso Aduviri Choque
Team Banana Bread is Blake Mealey, Cory Jensen, Daniel Kim
Team ZA is Jan Clarin, Jonathan Wan, Shaheed Ebrahim
Team43 is Chris Behan, Ryan Pang
The Null Terminators is Baraka Amadala, Eric Heil, Namuun Amarkhuu
The Walking Thread is Rachel Quapp, Scott Ho, Thomas Smith
Thinking is Linquan Zhang, Shunyi Xu
Too Cool to Have a Name is Tony Cai, Victor Zheng
We don't know what we're doing but we're still gonna show up is Anna Tran, Scott Saunders, Vida Jakovljevic
WeSuckAtTeamNames is Martin Tran, Teresa Van
Well Done Steak Is Done Well is Jenny Le, Sean Ovens, Spencer Manzon
crispy src code alert is Camilo Talero, David Sepulveda, kent wong
e to the i pi is Calvin Bochulak, Gurveer Sra
two newbies is Lin Zuo, Zilong Wang, jiongkai jiang
underage scrubs is Alex Yu, Shawn Li
Anesun is Anna Verkhovskaya, Sunny Nagam, Wesley Tang
Moore's Outlaws is Eric Mikulin, Peter Fajner, Troy Hill
bogosort only is Aiden Benner, Justin Derwee-Church, Vivian Wu

Current date and time:
Mon, 26 Oct 2020 01:51:51 -0600


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2015 by Sonny Chan