Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, March 08, 2014
13:00 to 17:00 MST

Final Scoreboard

CCPC 2014

RankTeamABCDEFGHTotalPenalty
1jogging35+40203+201024618  239+206723
2Free Coffee !90 6647+2015(-2)(-2) 4238
3Permutohedron129+20 679611(-6)  4323
4NoName94+40 1445716(-6)  4351
5Mohammadreza Jooyandeh206+60 8810234+20   4510
6Byte Me(-3) 1969578+20  202+204611
7Belle Knox55+20 (-9)636(-13)  3144
8Castle Power  1046620+20(-1)  3210
9Z-team  1564255   3253
10/* no comment */  18288+2018   3308
11Golabia  13766+6032+20(-5)  3315
12yep(-1) 220+205919   3318
13Fierce Mongoose  141+2011037+20(-1) (-5)3328
14Three Little Ants  157+409847   3342
1525WPM  22013853   3411
16The Fighting Mongoose(-3)  17142+20  195+203448
17Last Place164  201+20128   3513
18LazerVolf  231+40163+6044+20   3558
19vinstolly(-1) 207+60166202+20  (-1)3655
20mongoose(-1) (-1)3683+20   2139
21LastGigabyte   10947   2156
22Chaconne(-1)  135+2032   2187
23No Pun Indented   67+4085  (-1)2192
24Drifters with Pencils  (-2)87108   2195
25LabRatz(-2) (-1)16240+20   2222
26!Last(-5)  168+4053   2261
27Hack Street Boys   139+14029   2308
28NullSynergy   210+6044   2314
29MEH   209129   2338
30Minerva(-1) (-5)208185   2393
31Ganad(-4)  209163+40   2412
32CodeMonkeys (-1)(-3)(-2)37   137
33qt3.14  (-2)(-3)44   144
34XYZ   114(-5)   1114
35Kristopher Maxwell    124+100  (-2)1224
36Rocket  235+40 (-3)   1275
37Ebony and Ivory(-1)  (-1)(-6)   00
38GorillaWarfare300ConfirmedKills    (-5)   00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

!Last is Christopher Smith, Indra Prasetyo, Neil Baskerville-Bridges
/* no comment */ is Dennis Nguyen, Faraz Bhojani, Kurtis Niedling
25WPM is Byron Seto, William Wright, Michael Heiber
Belle Knox is Karl Augsten
Byte Me is Steven Huang, Eric Eidelberg, Tom Crowfoot
Castle Power is Xifan Zheng, Xiaoyang Liu, Jiannan Li
Chaconne is Yang Liu, Wenxin Yang, Michel Laterman
CodeMonkeys is James Pihooja, Tyler Locke,Jonathan McGunigale
Drifters with Pencils is Jan Ong, Szymon Czarnota
Ebony and Ivory is Kevin Njunge, Tristan Schorn
Fierce Mongoose is Kevin Tolsma, Kyle Kajorinne, Tiffany Wun
Free Coffee ! is Nathan Harms, Wen Li Looi, Yasamin Nazari
Ganad is Amjad Al-Absi
Golabia is Elham Moazzen, Fatemeh Rajabiyazdi, Hossein Talebi
GorillaWarfare300ConfirmedKills is Amy Gelowitz Gelowitz, Jose Herrera, Maria Diaz
Hack Street Boys is John Flores, Tieulong Trac
Kristopher Maxwell is Kristopher Maxwell
LabRatz is Alex Chervyakov, Modan Han, Andrew Heng
Last Place is Delei Yu, Haochen Shi, Shengmo Li
LastGigabyte is Andrew Radford, Sean Picard
LazerVolf is Adam Fazekas, Andrew Zimmer, Jarrett Spiker
MEH is Erin Dekker, Hasitha Anisingaraju, Mac Tonogai
Minerva is Aurore Alcolei, Haleh Alemasoom, Setareh Sharifian
Mohammadreza Jooyandeh is Mohammadreza Jooyandeh
No Pun Indented is Chad Nester, Diane Fenton, Max Liprandi
NoName is Kaveh Ketabchi Khonsari, Mohammad Naghibi, Peyman Mani Kashani
NullSynergy is Jan Clarin, Nick Brons, Shaheed Ebrahim
Permutohedron is Arash Afshar, Maryam Helmi, Mohsen Mollanoori
Rocket is Sean Brown
The Fighting Mongoose is Daniel Lewis, Kyle Orton, Simon Ng
Three Little Ants is Beenish Khurshid, Ralph Kimoden, Sean Mikalson
XYZ is Hana Gonzales, Mika Gupta, Venice Tang
Z-team is Jing Zhou, Yao Zhao
jogging is Haoming Fu, Linquan Zhang
mongoose is Henry Khuu, Keifer Sebastian, Kevin Ta
qt3.14 is Akash Melethil, Bryce Besler
vinstolly is Vineet Sinha
yep is Isaac Azuelos, Jonathan Wan
Devin Atkin is Devin Atkin
Gary Dhillon is Gary Dhillon
Judge is Kent Williams-King
Keynan Pratt is Keynan Pratt
Lethbridge 1 is Lukas Grasse, Marko Ilievski
Lethbridge 2 is Brandon Bedard, Zackery Shortt
Lethbridge 3 is Brandon Fuller, Vince Weiler
UBC 0 is Jason Chiu
UBC 1 is Paul Liu
UBC 5 is Angus Lim
UBC 7 is Brian Chau
UBC 8 is Sainan Liu
UBC 9 is Foster Tom

Current date and time:
Fri, 22 Sep 2017 21:59:01 -0600


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan