Contest Scoreboard

Contest of Monday, September 17, 2007
17:00 to 21:00 MDT

Final Scoreboard

Calgary Collegiate Programming Contest 2007

RankTeamABCDEFGHTotalPenalty
1Alberta II530192688+20433466+208351
2Alberta I7551629+20826125678362
3Shanghai Jiao Tong I4354886+20149+2094+20601098645
4Eigencoders25+20142+20106+20170+60153122+20136215+4081249
5Texas I102849133+40199+205775 7611
6Calgary XIII18984053 121162+20(-3)6512
7NP36+20126+6071162(-3)199+4070+20 6804
8Rice I49+40148+14066178 85120+20 6846
9Lethbridge III27 72+20144 181124 5568
10(-Ax^2-Bx)++16230+2048  102164 5580
11Alberta III679222+160  15955 5681
12Calgary X25138+60163  195+40120+20 5761
13Calgary V15 59(-1)(-2)229+10026 4429
14Calgary II9178217(-1)  117 4521
15Lethbridge I16 202+140237+40  98 4733
16Alberta IV26 160+80(-3) (-1)93 3359
17Calgary VIII12 237+60  (-2)110+20 3439
18Lethbridge II20  63+20    2103
19Calgary VI18(-1)109(-2)    2127
20Lethbridge V45 (-3)  210(-1) 2255
21Calgary XI104+20 (-2)   211 2335
22Churchill III20 (-3)   (-3) 120
23Calgary IX27(-1) (-1) (-1)  127
24MRC I41(-2)      141
25Team Shredder70+40 (-4)   (-2) 1110
26Smirnoff123 (-1)(-2)    1123
27Churchill II102+40(-1) (-1)  (-2) 1142
28Calgary XIV130+40       1170

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

Calgary VI is Steven Longay, David Pusch, and Don Ha
Calgary VIII is Graham Baradoy and Mark Przepiora
Calgary IX is James Griffiths, Nils Lundquist, and Alan Chen
Calgary X is Kyle Yee, Seulkiro Park, and Rennie de Graaf
Team Shredder is Megan Eckstadt, Ka Yan Leung, and Ryan Mueller
Calgary XIII is Jeffrey Mo
Calgary XIV is Colin Davis
MRC I is Richard Doris and Neal McConachie
(-Ax^2-Bx)++ is Tom Flanagan, Stephen Zylka, and Gareth Evans (Calgary)
Smirnoff is Igor Kiselev, Alex Kuzmin, and Alex Lakhtychkin
Calgary XI is Akil Sadikali and Ajay Gopinathan
Rice I is Powei Feng
Alberta I is Sumudu Fernando
Alberta II is Kevin Waugh, Devin Doucette, and Steven Soneff
NP is Nathaniel Tucker, Pathikrit Bhowmick, and Vu Tuan Linh (Texas)
Lethbridge I is Chad Befus
Lethbridge II is Marc Moreau
Shanghai Jiao Tong I is Yintao Yu
Alberta III is Scott Dohei
Texas I is Andrey Petrov
Churchill II is Michael Bryant, Krithika Karri, and Wen Song
Eigencoders is Chris Brewer and Petr Moravsky (Arizona)
Alberta IV is Eric Wasylishen
Lethbridge III is Trevor Banack and Garret Johnson
Churchill III is Devin Kwok, Mathew George, and Victor Feng
Calgary II is Ken Crouser and Travis Meier
Calgary V is Maurice Bujold


University of Calgary Programming Contest Control Centre v1.5
Copyright (c) 2005-2007 by Sonny Chan