Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, October 17, 2015
12:00 to 17:00 MDT

Final Scoreboard

ACPC 2015 Division I

RankTeamABCDEFGHIJTotalPenalty
1Chocolate truffle319347152+2096+20 54(-4)(-2)77520
2UofA Green59 14230+4050+20 70 (-6)26485
3University of Lethbridge 114123235(-1)163+20 46  76644
4Alberta Gold13615430(-2)186+60 256+80  136915
5University of Lethbridge 4116 43 230 170  55564
6Team ZA16628659   52+20 (-1)135596
7WhyYouSoBad91188148+60      264513
8University of Lethbridge 3142 92+20   269  20+204563
9The Liberal Arts Majors178+60175+20131+60   (-2)  234647
10UofA_HNT285+6019389+20   (-3)  184665
11Test Icicles36 60(-3)  (-6)  543150
12Lazer Volf V88 52+40   (-3) (-3)333213
13BeefCake106(-1)73+20(-2)     263225
14University of Lethbridge 2(-4) 37   259+20  143330
15Princess Jenny + Friends54+60 123+20(-3)    (-3)1573414
16bn lose(-2)290+20100(-3)     643474
17Shd's Golden Knights of Sparkly Justice ~? 286+20114+40      443504
18C+plus(-2)102+20238+20      88+403508
19Calgary Urban Commuter Keystone Society256+60 140+40   (-2)  143510
20Gabe's Angels124+60 194+40(-4)     2073625
21(insert team name)162296(-2)   (-2)  2533711
22b(-12) 28+80(-1)  (-1)  72115
23DuhCarryOkeh  98+20(-1)  (-4)  192137
24The Pixel Pushers(-4) 50+60 (-2) (-3)  21+202151
25Newborn  115      562171
26Staplers(-1)(-4)143+20      222185
27Got Ditched  169+40      772286
28git checkout hotgirls(-8) 164+100(-3)     232287
29Team Meme Team(-2) 174+20(-2)     166+402400
30Team RedEyes  281+100      232404
31Mark280+60 (-3)      1772517
32The Unicorn Paradox(-1) 230+100(-2)     2572587
33!nerds(-3)(-2)(-1)     (-1)28128
34Bitwise  (-2)      58158
35Over Two (-5)(-4)      2971297
36Code-iaks         265+401305
370pointpleb  (-5)      (-3)00
38ttoocs         (-1)00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

!nerds is Arunalu Kariyawasam, Bea Esguerra, Steven Hepburn
(insert team name) is Tony Cai, Victor Zheng
0pointpleb is Dave Tran, Michael Hoang
Alberta Gold is Jacob Denson, Kevin Gordon, Stephen Romansky
BeefCake is Gary Dhillon, Parash Raman, Tian Zhi Wang
Bitwise is Debbie Macrohon, Hadiya Firdaus
C+plus is Paul Budinski, Rene Sauve-Hoover, Zachariah Goldthorpe
Calgary Urban Commuter Keystone Society is Connor Muench, Indra Prasetyo, Mario Minardi
Chocolate truffle is Modan Han, Wenli Looi
Code-iaks is Reed hambrook, Sylvain Boutros
DuhCarryOkeh is Alfonso Munoz, Andrwe Heng, Pauline Telan
Gabe's Angels is Abigail Oliver, Bradley Ritten, Johnny Simmonds
Got Ditched is Luigi Vamenta
Lazer Volf V is Andrew Zimmer, Jarrett Spiker, Kendra Wannamaker
Mark is Mark German
Newborn is Anna Tran, Rukiya Hassan, Vida Jakovljevic
Over Two is Camilo Talero, David Sepulveda, Kent Wong
Princess Jenny + Friends is Jenny Le, Sean Ovens, Spencer Manzon
Shd's Golden Knights of Sparkly Justice ~? is Emily Chow, Michael Hung
Staplers is Caleb John, Lukas Van Dyke, Sumeet Patel
Team Meme Team is Anthony Coulthard, Jim Kemper, Riley Lahd
Team RedEyes is Michal Widomski, Mike Simister, Shivangi Gokani
Team ZA is Jan Clarin, Jonathan Wan, Shaheed Ebrahim
Test Icicles is Nick Brons, Spencer Walton
The Liberal Arts Majors is Akash Melethil, Bryce Besler
The Pixel Pushers is Hayden Kroepfl, Konrad Aust, mark barley
The Unicorn Paradox is Avinash Chandiramani, Hannah Wright, Satara Cressy
University of Lethbridge 1 is Kai Fender, Lukas Grasse, Brendon Fuller
University of Lethbridge 2 is Lindsay Ablonczy, Matt Basaraba, Stephanie McIntyre
University of Lethbridge 3 is Brad Melchin, Julius Moore, Lyle Snelgrove
University of Lethbridge 4 is Soraj SM SM, Justin Werre, Marko Ilievski
UofA Green is Jesse Huard, Morgan Redshaw, Yunpeng Tang
UofA_HNT is Hung Nguyen, Noah Weninger, Tianyu Zhang
WhyYouSoBad is Bryan Huff, Josiah Gelay, Marvin Manese
b is boris Verkhovskiy
bn lose is Ben Roberts, Blake Mealey, Daniel Kim
git checkout hotgirls is Albert Luu, Arnel Adviento, Jackie Nim
ttoocs is Scott Saunders
Core Dump is Ian Johnston
Judge is Judge
SFU Amethyst is Ehsan Haghshenas, Mehran Khodabandeh, Sajjad Gholami
SFU Cardinal is Kaiyuan Li, Li Ao, Steven Timotius
SFU Ivory is Jeremy Ni, Manshant Singh-Kohli, Tien Vu
SFU Royal is Armour Guo, Cary Wang, Yuhe Lu
SegfaultGenesis is James Inglis, Muaz Faisal
UBC! is Brian Chau, Daniel Du, Henry Chen
UBC# is Angus Lim, Paul Liu, Wenyi Wang
UBC& is Derek Chen, Gregory Zhang, Weining Hu
UBC* is Carlos Wen, Kyle Ju, Raunak Kumar
UBC+ is Andrew Chen, Eugene Shen, Zara Lim
UBC@ is Henry Chee, Kyle Lin, Tommy Tang
Waterloo Black is Andy Huang, Antonio Molina Lovett, Jacob Jackson
Waterloo Gold is David Choi, Felix Bauckholt, Ted Ying
Waterloo Red is Ben Zhang, Charles Zinn, Jim Zhang
solo cup is Jeremy Mah
ualberta_guest_1 is Henry Brausen

Current date and time:
Mon, 24 Apr 2017 07:09:04 -0600


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan