Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, October 04, 2014
12:00 to 17:00 MDT

Final Scoreboard

ACPC 2014

RankTeamABCDEFGHITotalPenalty
1:(){:|:&}&&:177+40(-7) 4018194+40290+8025357939
2More Free Coffee !34(-2)(-2)89+202070(-2)102896424
3Lethbridge 193  585138+40 69526455
4UofA Green189+40(-9) 1752+20204+40(-6)34586654
5UofA Gold202+40(-2) 7647+20184+20(-2)65546708
6Team First Year Redux(-5)  4436(-2)(-1)136139+204375
7LabRats(-13)  2040156+40 126 4382
8Byte Me221+60  3613 (-1)134 4464
9Team Lightning(-2)  15422196+40(-1)286 4698
10Lazer Volf III(-3)  9216 (-5)250296+804734
11Lethbridge 3(-3)  5155+20  293+20272+804791
12UofA White(-6)  196147+60(-3)(-2)183203+1004889
13UofAggwp(-4)  147(-1)(-6)158+20(-3)3199
14Lethbridge 4   8321  107(-3)3211
15SynergyNotFound   14825  52 3225
16Unicomplex(-9)  10642  161+20 3329
17UofA Black(-4)  3054(-3)(-2)271(-3)3355
18Lethbridge 2(-2)  130+2016  251(-4)3417
19We are 11   182+2071  257 3530
20Half Clapper Top Cheddar(-4)  5438    292
21We Solve Practical(-4)  6333(-3)(-4)  296
22Lethbridge 5   6734(-2)   2101
23The Perennial Disappointments(-3)  5896(-1) (-1)(-2)2154
24Last Place   8797 (-4)(-1)(-3)2184
25PB&M(-1)  116+20128+20   (-3)2284
26Something Cool   165+4048+40(-3)   2293
27TeamCasual(-6)  27845+20   (-1)2343
28team129(-1)  110+20179+40   (-1)2349
29kaBuM(-2)   144+60    1204
30Super SRS(-1)   (-2)    00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

:(){:|:&}&&: is Kurtis Niedling, Aryaz Eghbali, Karl Augsten
Byte Me is Kevin Tolsma, Steven Huang, Kyle Kajorinne
Half Clapper Top Cheddar is Indra Prasetyo, Connor Muench, Neil Baskerville-Bridges
LabRats is Modan Han, Andrew Heng, Jackie Nim
Last Place is Byron Seto, Sam Ao, Tahmid Kazi
Lazer Volf III is Jarrett Spiker, Andrew Zimmer, Adam Fazekas
Lethbridge 1 is Kai Fender, Brandon Fuller, Camara Lerner
Lethbridge 2 is Lindsay Ablonczy, Chris Thomas, Justin Werre
Lethbridge 3 is Matt Basaraba, Lukas Grasse, Marko Ilievski
Lethbridge 4 is Soraj Seyed Mahmoud, Zackery Shortt
Lethbridge 5 is Alex Hochheiden, Lyle Snelgrove
More Free Coffee ! is Nathan Harms, Wenli Looi, Yasamin Nazari
PB&M is Michael Hung, Bryan Huff, Philmo Gu
Something Cool is John Cajayon, ZhuoYi Lan, Ian Eliopoulos
Super SRS is Jonathan McGunigale, Shivangi Gokani, Daniel LaCoste
SynergyNotFound is Shaheed Ebrahim, Jan Clarin, Nick Brons
Team First Year Redux is Ben Roberts, Victor Zheng, Blake Mealey
Team Lightning is Jaclyn Chang, Mohsen Ansari, Olabode Adegbayike
TeamCasual is Vineet Sinha, Brad Rougeau, Shuny Xu
The Perennial Disappointments is Bradley Screen, Graham Hutchison, William Ling-Zhang
Unicomplex is William Wright, Hossein Talebi, Michael Heiber
UofA Black is Dylan Ashley, Gary Dhillion, Noah Weninger
UofA Gold is Morgan Redshaw, Yunpeng Tang, Jesse Huard
UofA Green is Behdad bakhshinategh, J Yuan, Henry Brausen
UofA White is Jacob Denson, Parash Rahman, Saeed Hojjati
UofAggwp is Youdong Ma, Weijie Sun, Can Lyu
We Solve Practical is Nicholas Lepine, Spencer Walton, sven zhang
We are 11 is Josiah Gelay, Arnold Padillo, Luigi Vamenta
kaBuM is Tieulong Trac, John Flores, William Kwok
team129 is Adarsh Melethil, Akash Melethil, Neliza Mendoza
DJ CD is Calvin Deng, Johnny Ho, David Liu
Harvard Crimson is Mehwar Raza
Iamastring is Yang Liu, Wenxin Yang
KOINICHI is Dawon Lee
Lethbridge 7 is Farshad Barahimi (ineligible)
Matrix is Hana G, Venice Tang
Mountain Lion is Elham Moazzen
SFU Amethyst is Tong He, Jeffrey Zhao, Lingkang Zhang
SFU Cardinal is Chong Zhang, Yueyang He, Yu Xiao
SFU Ivory is Shan Cao, Jeremy Ni, Yizhou Wang
SFU Magenta is Mathew Teoh, Qiyun He, Louis Ye
SFU Royal is Kaiyuan Li, Jonathon Simister, David Woods
Skeletor is Brian Bi
Tenacity is Monir Zaman
Theking is Yao Zhao, Jing Zhou
UBC 01 is Angus, Alireza, Foster
UBC 02 is Brian, Henry, Kristina
UBC 05 is Lynn, Kyle, Keyulu
UBC 06 is Paul, Jason, Kent
UBC 07 is Mark, Anne, Tommy
UBC 08 is Andrew^2, Cornelis
UCalgary1 is James Inglis, Mike Simister
UofA1 is David Spies
Wannabe Engineers is Elijah Pennoyer
Waterloo Black is Deon Nicholas, Volodymyr Lyubinets, Geoffry Song
Waterloo Gold is Antonio Molina Lovett, Ted Ying, Andy Huang
Waterloo Red is Daniel Hui, Hongbo Zhang, Nihal Pednekar
Waterloo White is Alex Wang, Kevin Luo, David Choi
Wow!MuchCode is Yunus Emre, Thomas Smith

Current date and time:
Mon, 21 Aug 2017 04:00:52 -0600


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan