Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, October 19, 2013
12:00 to 17:00 MDT

Final Scoreboard

ACPC 2013

RankTeamABCDEFGHIJKTotalPenalty
1Phoenix235+40262226140+201348133+80155+60164+80428111688
2U of L 1(-6) (-1)1741349208+4010014962598854
3UofA Green290+20162 183+8038+4062284+60 (-5)14913781505
4Ice Cream   1113853(-1)216 42656525
5UofA Gold(-2)  215+2063+20131+80(-1)280+20(-2)15211161092
6U of L 2 (-3) 239+403145  (-4) 514406
7U of L 4   (-4)46116+40   247+20134482
8UofC byte me(-3)   53+20256+60   166784633
9Sytax Error (-4) (-3)119+20146+60(-1)  222116+204703
10U of A White    114+80117+20   286131+204768
11U of L 3(-4)   82+20146+20(-1)  240294+204822
12Overclocked (-2)  112(-3)   133118+203383
13Overflow    179+40(-5)   214+40873560
14WeSolvePractical (-1)  272(-1)   2752843831
15Kode-iaks    170     722242
16Just4Fun(-1)  (-4)67211+40    (-5)2318
17Reality Bytes(-1) (-1)(-3)117+60143    (-6)2320
18C Sharks(-2)   205+60      1265
19KSR    233+100(-7)     1333
20Turtles(-7)          00
21ucalgary 7    (-4) (-2)   (-3)00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

C Sharks is Kevin Bradley, Tieulong Trac, William Kwok
Ice Cream is Eric Fiselier, Wenli Looi, Yasamin Nazari
Just4Fun is Haochen Shi, Hongbo Xu, Jack Liu
KSR is Khaled Al-Hight, Ragheb Barheyan, Shadda Mohammed
Kode-iaks is Joel Sigurdson, Mike Paulson, Travis Cumming
Overclocked is Colton Young, Gerald Larivier, Matthew Angus
Overflow is Austin Toyoda, Humberto Della Torre, Ryan McIntosh
Phoenix is Hichem Zakaria Aichour, Karl Augsten, Kent Williams-King
Reality Bytes is Stephen Burchill, Thomas Smith, Yunus Emre
Sytax Error is Faraz Bhojani, Kurtis Niedling, Nathan Harms
Turtles is Amjad Al-absi, Hussein Al-Kaf, Nabil Muthanna
U of A White is Ali Yadollahi, Parash Rahman, Saeed Hojjati
U of L 1 is Christopher Martin, Farshad Barahimi
U of L 2 is Brandon Fuller, Camara Lerner, Vince Weiler
U of L 3 is Kai Fender, Lindsay Ablonczy, Matthew Basaraba
U of L 4 is Chris Thomas, Justin Werre, Kyle Link
UofA Gold is Jacob Denson, Jesse Huard, Morgan Redshaw
UofA Green is Afshin Arefi, Henry Brausen, jason yuan
UofC byte me is Carrie Mah, Eric Eidelberg, Steven Huang
WeSolvePractical is Bradley Screen, Nicholas Lepine, Spencer Walton
ucalgary 7 is Alex Chervyakov, Leonardo Banderali, Modan Han
CUPMT1XX is Youdong Ma
GeoMagic is Hana Gonzales, Venice Tang
KOINICHI is Dawon Lee
Mongoose is Henry Khuu, Keifer Sebastian, Stephen Ma
NYU Bobcats is Aviv Goldgeier, David Ackerman, Yury Skobov
NYU Coach is Brett Bernstein, Sean McIntyre, Zhuroan Yu
NYU Gold is Ben Xie, Emily Lin, YD Choi
NYU Purple is Bowen Yu, Danilo Neves Ribeiro, Fabian Gundlach
NYU Torch is Dun Wang, Stephen Hu, Weilun Du
NYU White is Chris Williams, Daniel Padawer, Kelly Martin
Not Late is Gabriella Jurca, Megha Chopra
SFU Amethist is Cary Wang, Kevin Fritzke, Steven Timotius
SFU Cardinal is Jiaxing Liang, Meng Lin, Yao Xie
SFU Ivory is David Woods, Jacob Steeves, Jonathon Simister-Jennings
SFU Magenta is Jiarong Wei, Yiqing Luo, Yizhou Wang
SFU Royal is Chong Zhang, XiaoQian Yin, Yueyang He
Seraph is Dennis Nguyen
Stanford Band is Jaebum Lee, Max Radermacher, Yeskendir Kassenov
Stanford Cardinal is Hieu Pham, Jack Chen, Joshua Wang
Stanford Coaches is Andy Nguyen, Huaiyu Wu, Jaehyun Park
Stanford Red is Arijit Banerjee, Chuanqi Shen, Rohan Puttagunta
Stanford Tree is Bowei Liu, Mike Precup, Ying Hong Tham
Stanford White is Kaidi Yan, Tom Camenzind, Tony Jin
SynergyNotFound is Jan Clarin, Nick Brons, Shaheed Ebrahim
The Lone Fox is Jacob Plachta
Toronto Blue is Brian Bi, Saman Samikermani, Yuanhao Wei
Toronto Red is Aryan Arbabi, Fartash Faghri, Jialin Song
U of C team200 is Abdulrahman Alnoaimi, David Shen
UBC Arc is Farzad, Kristina, Brian
UBC Diamond is Jason, Perry, Keyulu
UBC Right Question is Paul, Angus, Daniel
UBC SIGSUSHI is Carolyn, Kyle, Quin
USask Black is Christopher Dutchyn, Ivan Vendrov, Steven Heidel
USask Red is Christopher Dutchyn, Scott Olson
UofT Mehwar is Mehwar Raza
Waterloo Black is Deon Nicholas, Geoffry Song, Kevin Luo
Waterloo Gold is Chen Fei Du, Daniel Hui, Karlming Chen
Waterloo Red is Angus Kong, Aurick Qiao, Eric Langlois
gatech2 is gatech 2
gatech3 is gatech 3
test is The tester?
yep is Jonathan Wan

Current date and time:
Sat, 24 Jun 2017 09:29:06 -0600


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan