[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]
Contest of Saturday, October 13, 2012
11:00 to 16:00 MDT
Final Scoreboard
ACPC 2012
Rank | Team | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | Total | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toronto Foxen | 3 | 159+20 | 80+20 | 19 | 156 | 94 | 64+20 | 122 | 8 | 757 | 2 | Stanford Cardinal | 12+20 | 110+60 | 32 | 99 | 178+20 | 105+20 | 43 | 76 | 8 | 775 |
3 | SFU 1 | 3 | 112 | 155 | 97 | 233+20 | 56 | 29+40 | 148 | 8 | 893 | 4 | Georgia Tech 1 | 20+60 | 52+40 | 172+20 | 70 | 245 | 190+80 | 19 | 114 | 8 | 1082 |
5 | SFU 2 | 8 | 134+80 | 70+20 | 99 | 263 | 291+60 | 53+20 | 204 | 8 | 1302 | 6 | UBC 2 | 29+20 | 59 | 102 | 164+20 | 223 | (-6) | 32 | 198+80 | 7 | 927 |
7 | Stanford White | 17+40 | 100+60 | (-19) | 147 | 274+20 | 139+20 | 81 | 127 | 7 | 1025 | 8 | University of Lethbridge 1 | 7+40 | 123 | 57 | 109 | 201+20 | 30+20 | (-10) | 6 | 607 |
9 | Alberta Green | 23 | 44+20 | 101 | 135 | 270+20 | 86 | (-2) | 6 | 699 | 10 | Toronto Blue | 12 | 86 | 172+20 | 160+40 | 246 | 28+20 | (-1) | 6 | 784 |
11 | Georgia Tech 3 | 39 | 194+20 | 149 | 223 | 298+60 | 56+20 | 6 | 1059 | 12 | Stanford Coaches | 92 | 252 | 236+20 | 103 | (-2) | 172+20 | 186+60 | 6 | 1141 |
13 | Alberta Coach | 116 | 184+20 | 294 | 244 | 143+20 | 215 | 6 | 1236 | 14 | UVic Vikes White | 7 | 257+160 | 276+100 | 166+20 | 238+20 | 81+20 | 6 | 1345 |
15 | UBC 5 | 50 | 242+20 | (-2) | 193 | 60 | 114 | 5 | 679 | 16 | Toronto White | 26+20 | 186+20 | 295+60 | 101 | 40 | (-3) | 5 | 748 |
17 | Alberta Gold | 16 | 185+40 | 150 | (-1) | 54 | 4 | 445 | 18 | U of Michigan Valiant | 44 | (-8) | (-1) | 225+40 | 40 | 99 | 4 | 448 |
19 | SFU 4 | 18+40 | 43 | (-4) | 298 | 85+20 | 4 | 504 | 20 | Stanford Red | 14+20 | 151+40 | (-8) | 39 | 227+60 | 4 | 551 |
21 | UVic Vikes Blue | 17 | 208+60 | 191 | 76 | (-3) | 4 | 552 | 22 | SFU 3 | 8 | (-2) | 222 | (-5) | 71+20 | 299+20 | 4 | 640 |
23 | NYU 1 | 11 | 287+80 | (-4) | 53 | 214+20 | 4 | 665 | 24 | UBC 4 | 43 | (-4) | 285 | 88+20 | 219+40 | 4 | 695 |
25 | Calgary Phoenix | 9 | 265 | (-3) | 239+40 | 164+100 | (-2) | 4 | 817 | 26 | SFU 5 | 12+60 | 258 | 222+20 | 229+60 | (-1) | 4 | 861 |
27 | Calgary2 | 16 | 160 | (-1) | 136+40 | 3 | 352 | 28 | NYU 4 | 9 | (-1) | 181+40 | 135+20 | (-4) | 3 | 385 |
29 | University of Lethbridge 3 | 32 | (-9) | 264 | 75+60 | 3 | 431 | 30 | Georgia Tech 7 | 28 | (-4) | 250+20 | 157 | 3 | 455 |
31 | UBC 1 | 14 | 213+60 | (-5) | (-1) | 175+20 | 3 | 482 | 32 | NYU 2 | 54 | 286+140 | (-1) | (-5) | 87 | 3 | 567 |
33 | Springbank High School 1 | 23 | 293+60 | (-2) | 202 | (-2) | 3 | 578 | 34 | U of Michigan Victors | 4 | (-3) | 31+20 | 2 | 55 |
35 | University of Lethbridge 2 | 16 | (-3) | (-1) | (-1) | 44 | (-1) | 2 | 60 | 36 | University of Lethbridge 4 | 23 | (-6) | (-1) | 66+20 | 2 | 109 |
37 | U of Michigan Champions | 38 | (-1) | (-2) | 76 | 2 | 114 | 38 | Calgary5 | 30 | 166 | (-2) | 2 | 196 |
39 | University of Lethbridge 5 | 10 | (-3) | (-5) | 208+80 | 2 | 298 | 40 | Calgary7 | 115 | (-4) | 183+20 | 2 | 318 |
41 | UBC 3 | 26+20 | 227+60 | 2 | 333 | 42 | Calgary8 | 8 | (-5) | (-2) | (-6) | 1 | 8 |
43 | Alberta White | 15 | (-4) | 1 | 15 | 44 | Calgary6 | 24 | (-6) | (-5) | (-3) | 1 | 24 |
45 | Georgia Tech 4 | 30+20 | (-3) | (-4) | 1 | 50 | 46 | U of Michigan Athens | 87+40 | 1 | 127 |
47 | Calgary3 | (-4) | (-4) | (-10) | 0 | 0 |
Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.
Alberta Gold is Stephane Pontus, Henry Brausen, Jason Yuan
Alberta Green is David Spies, Oscar Ramirez, David Szepesvari
Alberta White is Stephen Romansky, Brendan Bennett
Calgary Phoenix is Hichem Zakaria Aichour, Andrew Helwer, Kent Williams-King
Calgary2 is Eric Fiselier, Faraz Bhojani, Toryn Klassen
Calgary3 is Erin Dekker, Mac Tonogai, Hasitha Anisingaraju
Calgary5 is Carrie Mah, Dennis Nguyen
Calgary6 is Ralph Kimoden, Nicolas Valera, Jobelle Firme
Calgary7 is Andrew Clarke, Bryson Siemens, Anthony Coulthard
Calgary8 is Karl Augsten, Alaa Azazi, Kurtis Niedling
Springbank High School 1 is Matt Zawislak, Devin Atkin, William Bateman
University of Lethbridge 1 is Darcy Best, Hugh Ramp, Christopher Martin
University of Lethbridge 2 is Christopher Thomas, Rio Lowry, Kim Wikkerink
University of Lethbridge 3 is Mark Hunter, Ian Stewart
University of Lethbridge 4 is Vince Weiler, Jason Racine, Camara Lemer
University of Lethbridge 5 is Fei Wang, Brandon Fuller
Georgia Tech 1 is Kyle Davis, Jimmy Yijie Wang
Georgia Tech 3 is Topraj Gurung
Georgia Tech 4 is Daniel Hull
SFU 1 is Andrew Henrey, Jiaxing Liang, Meng Lin
SFU 2 is Yao Xie, Chong Zhang, Yuke Zhu
SFU 3 is Ahmed Abdelsadek, Kevin Fritzke, David Woods
SFU 4 is William Chen, George Xie, Yongmin Yan
SFU 5 is Michael Carius, Andrew Fuller, Jonathon Simister-Jennings
Stanford Cardinal is Jack Chen, Rohan Puttagunta, Huaiyu Wu
Stanford Coaches is Jaehyun Park, Sonny Chan, Andy Nguyen
Stanford Red is Tony Jin, Yongwhan Lim, Schuyler Smith
Stanford White is Hy Hieu, Joshua Wang, Jeffrey Chen
Toronto Blue is
Toronto Foxen is Jacob Plachta, Sandro Feuz, Andre Hahn Pereira
Toronto White is Yasith Vidanaarachchi, Zhaoan Guo, Azat Kossumov
U of Michigan Athens is Mark Gordon, Junzhe Zhang
U of Michigan Champions is Pulkit Gupta, Pankhuri Gupta, Nirav Mehta
U of Michigan Valiant is Ben Mehne, Chun Wu, Ajit Aluri
U of Michigan Victors is Zhou Sun, Yujie An, Zeyin Zhang
UVic Vikes Blue is Jared Griffis, Leon Senft, Ross Gordon-Baker
UVic Vikes White is TUVic White: Jesse Short-Gershman, Tim Song, Cory Binnersley
Current date and time:
Thu, 28 Mar 2024 23:11:28 -0600
Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan