Contest Scoreboard


[ Contest Page | Scoreboard | Submissions | Clarifications | Help | Log In ]


Contest of Saturday, October 15, 2011
11:00 to 16:00 MDT

Final Scoreboard

ACPC 2011

RankTeamABCDEFGHITotalPenalty
1Stanford Coaches8209+40251320134+20543075+209648
2Stanford Cardinal1196+6016711084611061229727
3Columbia318231+12038239+4065+40165+2096155+208891335
4SFU Cardinal23240+4072100+4093+20276+2054240173+2091411
5Georgia Tech 134+80241+4047246+2065+20233+6094125+20143+2091488
6Alberta Black14(-6)49+2048+20133209581241468821
7CMU15(-5)6834103+20194+6097+20233+40237+6081171
8UBC233 10115567+202959422319981187
9UBC131+20 77214+40115280100+4018024281339
10Stanford Red10 34+20225+4092293+2062217+40256+6081369
11SFU Royal70+20 81239+60106276142177220+2081411
12Stanford Green22 84+40184+40240+60 63+20266250+4071309
13UBC4111+20230+40171231221+40(-3)261+20290+20 71655
14Columbia110 103+20(-1)68 254227159+406881
15Stanford White13 139+80286+4058 84221+20(-1)6941
16Columbia455+20 180+40134+20222+20 244208(-1)61143
17CMU479+20 134+20231+4080+40 259251 61154
18Toronto 12 (-2)(-4)177 112+202182865815
19University of Lethbridge A16 197207+20169+20 177+100 (-3)5906
20Toronto 2185+40 133+60166123 207  5914
21Alberta5148199223155  236  5961
22UBC3105+100(-1)232135211+20 177  5980
23Stanford Sandstone125+80 68+40268+60238+100 169+60  51208
24Columbia513 112+20 (-4) 139 2004484
25NYU342 158+20220146+60 (-4)(-2) 4646
26Calgary 240+20 194+80245+20 (-4)118(-6) 4717
27NYU1195 160+160 110+40 255+20  4940
28University of Lethbridge D28     166+40  2234
29SFU Amethyst32  (-1)287+40    2359
30Calgary 1111  (-2)228+60    2399
31Columbia2182+20  226     2428
32NYU2171+40    222+40(-5)  2473
33Alberta Red24 (-4)(-4)  (-1)  124
34SFU Magenta(-10)  (-3)  60 (-2)160
35SFU Ivory(-3) (-2)(-2)  172  1172
36University of Lethbridge B(-4)     200+20  1220
37University of Lethbridge Coach(-2)     147+140  1287
38Calgary4(-3)  273+20     1293
39University of Lethbridge C281+80     (-5)  1361
40Calgary 3(-2)  (-2)  (-1)  00
41         00
42Sir Winston Churchill High School A   (-2)     00

Only official teams are shown in emphasized typeface.

Alberta Black is Amir Malekzadeh, Saber Khakpash, Navid Zolghadr
Alberta Red is Seyed Sina Khankhajeh, David Szepesvari, Kevin Barabash
Calgary 1 is Faraz Bhojani, Andrew Helwer, Toryn Qwyllyn Klassen
Calgary 2 is David Williams-King, Kent Williams-King, Hachim Zakaria Aichour
Sir Winston Churchill High School A is Bruce Gao, Harry Dong, Shaheed Ebrahim
University of Lethbridge A is Darcy Best, Hugh Ramp, Keilan Scholten
University of Lethbridge B is Mark Hunter, Ian Stewart, Fei Wang
University of Lethbridge C is Colton English, Cody McArthur, James Ward
University of Lethbridge D is Rio Lowry, Chris Martin, Chris Thomas
CMU1 is Jimmy Koppel, Jonathan Paulson
CMU4 is Charles Guo, Ajay Ravindran, Terry Zhou
Calgary4 is Maxim Katcharov
Georgia Tech 1 is Zhongtian Jiang, Abhishek Shroff, Artur Satayev
Toronto 1 is Wesley May, Qiyu Zhu, Jacob Plachta
Toronto 2 is Ritchie Thai, Serhei Makarov, Zheng Wang

Current date and time:
Wed, 22 Nov 2017 05:58:33 -0700


Ultra Cool Programming Contest Control Centre v1.8
Copyright (c) 2005-2010 by Sonny Chan